592
A GEORGE V SILVER SET WITH CASE, BIRMINGHAM, 1910-1911-1912, MARKS OF LEVY AND SALAMAN; DEFECTS (7)
composto da due candelieri, un calamaio, una scatola porte francobolli, una spazzola per inchiostro, un portapenne ed un porta ceralacca; difetti
Candelieri alt. cm 12
Custodia alt. cm 14, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 23
Candelieri alt. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
300
AN ITALIAN SILVER OIL LAMP, TRAPANI, 1743-1771, MARKS OF V. BONAIUTI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
301
AN ITALIAN SILVER CARTAGLORIA, NAPLES, CIRCA 1750, ASSAYER'S MARKS OF B. DE BLASIO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 3.400
303
AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
307
AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. LUPO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500