592
A GEORGE V SILVER SET WITH CASE, BIRMINGHAM, 1910-1911-1912, MARKS OF LEVY AND SALAMAN; DEFECTS (7)
composto da due candelieri, un calamaio, una scatola porte francobolli, una spazzola per inchiostro, un portapenne ed un porta ceralacca; difetti
Candelieri alt. cm 12
Custodia alt. cm 14, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 23
Candelieri alt. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
147
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
149
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
151
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KORSUN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
153
A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH METAL OKLAD, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
154
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE TRANSFIGURATION, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500