592
A GEORGE V SILVER SET WITH CASE, BIRMINGHAM, 1910-1911-1912, MARKS OF LEVY AND SALAMAN; DEFECTS (7)
composto da due candelieri, un calamaio, una scatola porte francobolli, una spazzola per inchiostro, un portapenne ed un porta ceralacca; difetti
Candelieri alt. cm 12
Custodia alt. cm 14, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 23
Candelieri alt. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
566*
A GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1936, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
568*
A GEORGE VI SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1949, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
572*
A PAIR OF GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOXES, LONDON, 1910; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500