592
A GEORGE V SILVER SET WITH CASE, BIRMINGHAM, 1910-1911-1912, MARKS OF LEVY AND SALAMAN; DEFECTS (7)
composto da due candelieri, un calamaio, una scatola porte francobolli, una spazzola per inchiostro, un portapenne ed un porta ceralacca; difetti
Candelieri alt. cm 12
Custodia alt. cm 14, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 23
Candelieri alt. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
241
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN THE THEOLOGIAN AND PROKHOR, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
242
A VENETO-CRETAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD WITH SAINTS, 17TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
243
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500