592
A GEORGE V SILVER SET WITH CASE, BIRMINGHAM, 1910-1911-1912, MARKS OF LEVY AND SALAMAN; DEFECTS (7)
composto da due candelieri, un calamaio, una scatola porte francobolli, una spazzola per inchiostro, un portapenne ed un porta ceralacca; difetti
Candelieri alt. cm 12
Custodia alt. cm 14, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 23
Candelieri alt. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
540
A GEORGE I ARMORIAL SILVER LADY'S TANKARD, LONDON, 1725, MARKS OF W. ATKINSON; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.800
541
A WILLIAM III SILVER LADY'S TANKARD, LONDON, 1697, MARKS OF A. ROODE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
542
A GEORGE II SILVER AND BONE TANKARD, LONDON, 1736, MARKS OF. R. GOSLING; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
543
ARMORIAL LADY'S SILVER AND BONE TANKARD, LONDON, LATE 17TH CENTURY, PRESENTED TO G. SIDNEY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
546
A GEORGE II ARMORIAL SILVER COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1745, MARKS OF S. WOOD; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000