15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
85
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ARMORIAL TAZZA, END 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
88
A URBINO MAIOLICA INKSTAND, 1600 OR 1609; WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES, FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 8.000
89
A URBINO MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 17TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
92
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PIATTELLO, PESARO OR VENEZIA, 1634; SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
94
A METAURO MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, LATE 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
95
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL BOTTLE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, 17TH CENTURY; NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
96
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, DATED 1638; FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.600