15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
64
A VENICE MAIOLICA BOCCIA, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
68
A VITERBO MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; OLD RESTORATION, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
70
A MAIOLICA BASIN, CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SOME FIRING DEFECTS AND WORN, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 40.000
72
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL TAZZA, END 16TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME CRAQUELURES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800