15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
121
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, 17TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES IN THE RIM, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
122
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
128
A PALERMO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, CIRCA 1620; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR GLAZE LOSSES, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200