15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
15
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
20
A MAIOLICA TONDINO, PROBABLY FAENZA, DATED 1520; RIM WITH DEFECTS, PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
21
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PIATTELLO, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
23
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, HALF 16TH CENTURY; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS, WORN, A HOLE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400