15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
Siglata ABL
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
233
A HISPANIC MOORISH MAIOLICA PIATTELLO, 17TH CENTURY; WORN, A HOLE, REASSEMBLED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
231
AN IZNIK MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
228
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800