896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
598
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
603
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (6)
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
604
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (6)
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
606
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
607
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000