896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
825
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
826
A WALNUT CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1815; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
A WALNUT CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1815; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
827
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
828
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
835
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500