896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
514
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
516
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
517
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000