896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
888
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
889
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
891
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
892
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000