896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
661
A LACQUERED WOOD MIRROR, VENICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATION
A LACQUERED WOOD MIRROR, VENICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
662
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
664
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
665
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500