896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
851
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
854
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
855
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
857
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800