896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
945
A GROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (5)
A GROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (5)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
946 *
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
948
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
949
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
950
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
952
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
954
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500