896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
917
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
919
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000