896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
768
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED CANVAS AND PAPER PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
771
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
776
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000