896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
938
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
939
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
941
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
943
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, ONE ARM MISSING
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, ONE ARM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800