831
A GILT CARVED WOOD CARTEL CLOCK, AUSTRIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES
con cassa intagliata e vetro di copertura, quadrante porcellanato ad anello con indici delle ore in 12, lancette Breguet, pendolo a vista con fregio ornato da due cavalli con code intrecciate, movimento quadrato e scantonato, scappamento ad ancora con sospensione a filo, suoneria ore/quarti al passaggio e al richiamo tramite cordicella su due gong, a ore 1/2 leva suona/non suona, movimento del tempo funzionante, movimento della suoneria da revisionare, in origine aveva un secondo quadrantino con l'indicazione della data (ora mancante), completo di chiave; usure e mancanze nella doratura della cassa
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 41,5, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 41,5, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
LOTS
792
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
793
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
797
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR LOSSES
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
798
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
799
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
800
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000