424
A MARBLE SCUPTURE BY G.ANDREINI
(attivo nel XIX-XX secolo)
Marmo bianco
Firmato nel retro e datato 1910
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 23
Marmo bianco
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
Cercare note dello scultore
51
AN AUSTRIAN HAUSMALER DECORATED MOUNTED PORCELAIN TANKARD, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
55
A MOUNTED SAMSON CERAMIC GROUP, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
56
A PAIR OF SAMSON PORCELAIN DISHES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
59
A SAMSON PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR CHIP
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
60
THREE PORCELAIN FIGURES, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500