424
A MARBLE SCUPTURE BY G.ANDREINI
(attivo nel XIX-XX secolo)
Marmo bianco
Firmato nel retro e datato 1910
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 23
Marmo bianco
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
Cercare note dello scultore
326
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
327
A SCULPTED, GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
328
A GILT, LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
336
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
337
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES ANS LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000