424
A MARBLE SCUPTURE BY G.ANDREINI
(attivo nel XIX-XX secolo)
Marmo bianco
Firmato nel retro e datato 1910
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 23
Marmo bianco
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
Cercare note dello scultore
206
A MAHOGANY TEA TABLE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
208
A SICILY JASPER TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
209
A LEATHER SITTING ROOM FURNITURE SET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000