424
A MARBLE SCUPTURE BY G.ANDREINI
(attivo nel XIX-XX secolo)
Marmo bianco
Firmato nel retro e datato 1910
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 23
Marmo bianco
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
Cercare note dello scultore
14
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME LOSSES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
15
A PROBABLY LIGURIA MAIOLICA JUG, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, ONE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
16
A GINORI A DOCCIA MAIOLICA SUGAR BOWL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
19
AN ANTONIBON MAIOLICA PLATE, CIRCA 1780; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
21
A BOLOGNA MAIOLICA INKSTAND, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150