424
A MARBLE SCUPTURE BY G.ANDREINI
(attivo nel XIX-XX secolo)
Marmo bianco
Firmato nel retro e datato 1910
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 23
Marmo bianco
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
Cercare note dello scultore
475
A VARIOUS WOOD PARQUET SUPPLY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES, NOT PAINTED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
477
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
478
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TAIL WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.300
482
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000