424
A MARBLE SCUPTURE BY G.ANDREINI
(attivo nel XIX-XX secolo)
Marmo bianco
Firmato nel retro e datato 1910
Alt. cm 55, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 23
Marmo bianco
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
Cercare note dello scultore
290
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
298
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300