425
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES, SLIGHTLY WORN
Figura virile con gladio
Firmato Karmvay e datato nella base 1906; poche usure e graffi
Timbro di fonderia, Hazai Muerczontode, Budapest
Alt. cm 89, larg. cm 32, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
10
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS AND MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
11
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800