377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
563
FOUR DIFFERENT CHINA PORCELAIN PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
FOUR DIFFERENT CHINA PORCELAIN PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200
566
THREE CREAMWARE EGGS CUPS AND TWO COASTERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS (5)
THREE CREAMWARE EGGS CUPS AND TWO COASTERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 200
568
A PORCELAIN PART COFFEE SERVICE, PROBABLY FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
A PORCELAIN PART COFFEE SERVICE, PROBABLY FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
572
A PAIR OF GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600