377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
473
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU CABINET, LOMBARDY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU CABINET, LOMBARDY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
475
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE STANDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE STANDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200
476
A MAHOGANY AND GILT WOOD SOFA, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY AND GILT WOOD SOFA, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
477
AN IMPORTANT PESARO VASE CIRCA 1900; FEW DEFECTS AND LOSSES, A RESTORATIONS
AN IMPORTANT PESARO VASE CIRCA 1900; FEW DEFECTS AND LOSSES, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800