377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
431
A MARBLE MORTAR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A MARBLE MORTAR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
433
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
434
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
435
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.600
436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
439
A VARIOUS MARBLE FIREPLACE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES
A VARIOUS MARBLE FIREPLACE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
441
A PAIR OF LARGE TERRACOTTA VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRECRACKS, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF LARGE TERRACOTTA VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRECRACKS, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200