377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
181
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
185
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
187
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
189
A GILT METAL MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MIRROR PROBABLY NOT ANTIQUE
A GILT METAL MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, MIRROR PROBABLY NOT ANTIQUE
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800