377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
277
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
278
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
279
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
282
A PAINTED WOOD BUREAU, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED WOOD BUREAU, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
283
A DRAWING ON PAPER, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
A DRAWING ON PAPER, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500