944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
1115
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1116
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1118
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1120
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1122
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300