944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
779
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
780
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
784
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600