944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
717
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
719
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
722
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
723
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000