944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
851
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
854
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
855
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A GROUP OF NINE WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
857
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800