944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
969
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
971
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
973
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
974
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500