944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
661
A LACQUERED WOOD MIRROR, VENICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATION
A LACQUERED WOOD MIRROR, VENICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
662
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
664
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
665
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500