944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
747
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
750
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000