944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
757
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
759
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
764
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000