1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1103 *
A COMPOSITION WITH SHELLS, CORALS AND AMETHYST; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS
A COMPOSITION WITH SHELLS, CORALS AND AMETHYST; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1108
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE HAIRLINE (2)
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE HAIRLINE (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1109
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1110
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 13TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 13TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1112
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPAINTED
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPAINTED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800