1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
1006
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
1011
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1012
A MARBLE CAPITAL, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH RESTORATION, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE CAPITAL, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH RESTORATION, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1013
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1014
A DARK PATINA AND GOLD WOOD GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA AND GOLD WOOD GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1015
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800