1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
1042
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
1043
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1044
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1046
A RED VERONA MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A RED VERONA MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1047
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1051
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600