1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
825
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
826
A WALNUT CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1815; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
A WALNUT CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1815; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
827
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
828
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
835
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500