1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
969
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
971
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
973
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
974
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500