1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
945
A GROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (5)
A GROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (5)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
946 *
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
948
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
949
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
950
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
952
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
954
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500