606
A BLACK MARBLE CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
piano ottagonale intarsiato a motivo floreale e naturalistico con insetti e farfalle in marmi commessi policromi e pietre dure, supporto tripartito terminante con piedi ferini su base circolare con bordo modanato; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, rotture e modifiche
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
637
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
638
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
639
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
640
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 9.000
641
A PLASTER RELIEF, ATTRIBUITED TO GIUSEPPE VISMARA; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
644
AN ALABASTER CRUCIFIX, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
647
A GILT-METAL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.500
648
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURE; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800