606
A BLACK MARBLE CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
piano ottagonale intarsiato a motivo floreale e naturalistico con insetti e farfalle in marmi commessi policromi e pietre dure, supporto tripartito terminante con piedi ferini su base circolare con bordo modanato; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, rotture e modifiche
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
988
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA EWER, 18TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
991
A PAIR OF SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
994
SIX CHINA PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, XVIII CENTURY; WEAR, FEW FIRING DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 600
996
TWO WHITE PORCELAIN GROUPS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, FEW MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300