606
A BLACK MARBLE CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
piano ottagonale intarsiato a motivo floreale e naturalistico con insetti e farfalle in marmi commessi policromi e pietre dure, supporto tripartito terminante con piedi ferini su base circolare con bordo modanato; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, rotture e modifiche
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
950
ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ITALY MEDAL, TOGETHER WITH TWO CERTIFICATES; WEAR (4)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
952
TWO MEDALS OF SOVEREIGN MILITARY ORDER OF MALTA AND A CERTIFICATE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
954
ORDER OF THE CROWN OF KING ZVONUMIR MEDAL, INDEPENDENT STATE OF CROATIA; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800